Staff

Senior Management Responsibility
Ms A. Mobbs Principal
Mr D. Carter Vice Principal
Mrs V. Hill Vice Principal
Mr C. Gissendorf Vice Principal
Mr G. Green Assistant Principal
Mr L. Childs Assistant Principal
Mrs R. Cramer Business Manager
Teaching Staff Subject
Mr S. Batt English and P.E. / Year 9 Progress Leader
Mr B. Battrick Leader of Beliefs and Values
Mrs C. Bradshaw P.E.
Mr D. Corby Science
Miss J. Costello Head of Science
Mr N. Cowan English
Ms H. Crothers Head of History
Ms L. Dobson Art
Mrs L. Dougherty Head of Art
Mrs N. Dowling Modern Foreign Languages
Mr C. Dungar Drama
Mrs W. Fanous Head of I.C.T. / Business Studies
Mr D. Farman Functional Skills / G & T Maths
Ms S. Faull Lead Behaviour Professional / P.E.
Mrs E. Fish Media Studies
Mr G. Flack Head of P.E.
Miss M. Fortune Health and Social Care
Mrs A. Gill Music / Year 8 Progress Leader
Mrs R. Gloyn Design Technology
Mr S. Goddard P.E. / Year 10/11 Progress Leader
Mr S. Hammerton Science
Miss A. Hampton SENCo
Mr B. Hawkins English
Mrs E. Hayward Mathematics
Mrs L. Hirst Science / Year 7 Progress Leader
Mr M. Hlabangana Mathematics
Mrs K. Hodds P.E.
Mr P. Jay Leader of Expressive Arts
Ms Z. Kamal-Eost Design Technology
Miss S. Khalil Mathematics
Ms C. Mann Mathematics
Miss A. Morton Head of Mathematics
Mr D. Neill I.C.T.
Ms A. O'Driscoll Design Technology
Mr T. Oxborough Geography
Miss G. Pass Mathematics
Mrs E. Pitcher Head of English
Miss E. Pitchers English
Mr L. Preston English
Mr B. Pritchard KS3 Science
Mrs R Read English
Miss E. Rix STEM / Science
Mrs E. Siddall Head of Design and Technology
Mrs S. Smith Geography
Mrs N. Squires  Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs A. Stevens English: 2nd in Department
Mr W. Tutt English
Mrs C. Vettese Head of MFL
Ms T. Walford History / I.T.T. Co-ordinator
Mrs E. Wicks History
Dr D. Wright Science
Mrs H. Yates Mathematics
Support Staff Responsibility
Miss A. Adams Technician: Science
Mrs J. Anderson Exams and Admissions Officer
Miss K. Applegate Behaviour Support Worker
Mrs D. Banyard Housekeeper
Miss R. Blanchard Admin Assistant
Mrs A. Bowles Library Supervisor
Miss C. Clancy Cover Assistant
Miss A. Cousins Learning Support Assistant
Ms E. Cox Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A. Croft Student Reception
Mr J. Croft Cover Supervisor
Mrs L. Currell First Aid
Mr M. Dawson Data
Mrs H. Dobinson Library Assistant
Mrs E. Eaton Admin Assistant
Mrs B. Edwards Family Support Worker
Mrs L. Farrar Learning Support Assistant
Mr G. Gallant ICT Systems' Leader
Miss F. Gathercole DT Technician
Mrs E. Grimmer Finance Assistant
Miss L. Grimmer Library/English Assistant
Mrs C. Harper HLTA EAL
Mr L. Haywood Cover Assistant
Mrs W. Johnstone Inclusion Manager/Pastoral Support
Mr S. Karim HLTA: Maths
Mrs S. Kippen Curriculum Support Worker: MFL
Mr J. Leggett Caretaker
Mr J. Levey Finance Officer
Mr L. Lonergan Behaviour Support Worker
Mrs E. Page Learning Support Assistant
Mr J. Peat ICT Technician
Miss E. Roberts Pastoral Lead
Mrs L. Ruane Learning Support Assistant
Mr C. Ruda VLE Co-ordinator
Mr D. Shaw Trust: Regional Finance Officer
Mr J. Shaw Caretaker
Miss N. Sheldrake Cover Assistant
Mr A. Simm Football Development Officer
Mr K. Smith Trust: Projects' Consultant
Mrs C. Tate Reception/Admin
Mr A. Taylor Caretaker
Mr P. Tidman Senior Caretaker
Mrs J. Tubby School Administrator
Mrs K. Vince Pastoral Support Worker/DSP Safeguarding
Mrs M. Watts Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K. Woods Assistant to Principal
Mr J. Wright Technician: Science
Mr K. Yerrell Caretaker
Premises Staff
Mr S. Coote
Mrs D. Dallimore
Mr P. Eales
Mrs J. Fenn
Miss F. Gathercole
Miss R. Leggett
Mrs B. Leggett
Mr B. Lewis
Ms J. Leslie
Mr D. Murphy
Mrs L. O'Brien
Miss K. Rawlings
Miss C. Smith

Current vacancies
Please take a look at the vacancies page to find out about current job offers.

School Direct
Applications are open for this new teacher training programme:
This is a new way to gain the qualifications and practical skills you need to become a teacher. It allows those who have just finished a degree, or have been working in a career for at least 3 years to combine teacher training with actually doing and learning on the job.In order to help tailor training to your skills and experience, there are two separate School Direct training options:School Direct Training Programme is available to high-quality graduates. You may be eligible for a bursary of up to £20,000 to support you while you train.Lynn Grove Academy & Notre Dame High School are working in partnership with UEA to offer places on this training route. To find out more click here.