Staff

Senior ManagementResponsibility
Ms A. MobbsPrincipal
Mr D. CarterVice Principal
Mrs V. HillVice Principal
Mr G. RussonVice Principal
Mr G. GreenAssistant Principal
Mr N. JonesAssistant Principal
Mrs E. PitcherAssistant Principal
Mrs R. CramerBusiness Manager
Teaching StaffSubject
Mr N. AlcockScience Teacher
Miss K. AnastasiouPE Teacher
Mr C. AndrewsScience Teacher
Mr S. BattMaths and IT teacher / Y9 progress leader
Miss A. BentleyHistory Teacher
Mrs M. Bulto-DowdMFL Teacher
Mr C. ChidgeyDT Teacher
Miss R. CliftHistory Teacher
Mr N. CowanEnglish Teacher / Champion for Challenge
Mrs H. CullinghamEnglish and PHSE Teacher / Careers
Ms L. DobsonArt Teacher
Mr I. DrewScience Teacher
Mr D. FarmanMaths teacher / Pupil Premium maths champion
Ms S. FaullPE & Geography Teacher / Attendance lead
Mr G. FlackHead of P.E.
Mrs A. GillMusic / Year 8 Progress Leader
Mr S. GoddardP.E. Teacher/ Year 10/11 Progress Leader
Mr B. HawkinsEnglish Teacher: 2nd in Department
Mrs L. HawkinsGeography Teacher
Mrs E. HaywardMathematics Teacher: 2nd in Department
Mr L. HaywoodGeography Teacher
Miss S. HillMaths Teacher
Mrs L. HirstScience Teacher / Year 7 Progress Leader
Mr M. HlabanganaMathematics Teacher
Mrs K. HoddsP.E. Teacher
Miss F. HoldenGeography Teacher
Ms Z. Kamal-EostDesign Technology Teacher
Mrs R. KempMathematics Teacher
Mr J. KerryHead of Computer Science, ICT and Business
Mrs L. LonerganHead of English
Ms C. MannMathematics Teacher
Mr W. MaslinScience Teacher
Miss A. MortonHead of Mathematics
Miss A. NichollsHead of Humanities
Mrs H. PaulHead of Science
Miss E. PitchersEnglish Teacher
Ms H. PowellHead of History
Mr B. PritchardScience Teacher / KS3 Coordinator for science
Mr R. RaynerEnglish Teacher
Miss E. RixScience Teacher / STEM
Mr S. RobinsonHead of Art
Miss S. RouseDT Graphics Teacher
Miss H. RushEnglish Teacher
Miss J. RutherfordHead of DT
Mrs R. SaltonHead of Music
Miss C. SandryScience Teacher
Mrs E. Simpson SENDCo
Mrs M. SimsHealth and Social Care Teacher
Miss T. SpencerEnglish Teacher
Miss S. SpinkMathematics Teacher
Mrs N. SquiresHead of German
Mrs M. SteedGeography Teacher
Ms V. TimblinMathematics Teacher
Mrs C. VetteseHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms T. WalfordHistory Teacher / ITT Co-ordinator
Mrs T. WaltonMFL Teacher
Mrs H. WellsDrama Teacher
Mrs E. WicksHistory Teacher
Mr H.WilkesMathematics Teacher
Dr D. WrightScience Teacher
Support StaffResponsibility
Mrs L. AmerFirst Aid
Mrs E. AustinHLTA – Maths
Mrs D. BanyardHousekeeper
Miss R. BlanchardAdmin Assistant
Mr J. BealesProgress Manager: Pupil Premium
Mrs A. BowlesLibrary Supervisor
Mrs A. CarterAdmin Assistant (Music)
Miss J. CarterCover Assistant
Miss A. CousinsLearning Support Assistant
Ms E. CoxLearning Support Assistant
Mrs A. CroftStudent Reception
Mr J. CroftCover Supervisor
Ms S. CunninghamLearning Support Assistant
Mr M. DawsonExams and Data Manager
Mrs H. DobinsonLibrary Assistant
Mrs E. EatonAdmin Assistant
Mrs B. EdwardsFamily Support Worker
Mrs L. FarrarLearning Support Assistant
Mr R. FarrarTrust: Regional Groundsman
Mr G. GallantICT Systems Leader
Miss F. GathercoleDT Technician
Miss A. GilbertLearning Support Assistant
Mrs E. GrimmerFinance Officer
Mrs C. HarperHLTA – EAL
Mr A. HolmesLearning Support Assistant
Miss P. HorsleyHLTA – English
Ms W. JohnstoneBehaviour Support Worker
Mrs S. KippenCurriculum Support Worker – MFL
Mr J. LeggettCaretaker
Mrs L. LingwoodLearning Support Assistant
Mr L. LonerganBehaviour Support Worker
Mrs S. MooreAttendance Support Worker
Mrs E. PageHLTA – Maths / SEN
Mr J. ParrHLTA – Maths
Mrs M. PlattenTrust: Regional HR Adviser (Norfolk)
Mrs D. ReesHLTA – Science
Miss E. RobertsYear 10/11 Progress Leader
Mrs L. RuaneLearning Support Assistant
Mr C. RudaVLE Co-ordinator
Mr G. SavoryCover Assistant
Miss H. ScottLearning Support Assistant
Mr D. ShawTrust: Regional Finance Officer
Mr J. ShawCaretaker
Mr R. SlaterCaretaker
Mrs C. SmallScience Technician
Mr K. SmithTrust: Projects Consultant
Mrs C. Smith-Knight Library / English Assistant
Miss Y. SnowballReceptionist
Mrs C. TateFinance Assistant and Lettings Co-Ordinator
Mr A. TaylorCaretaker
Mr J. Taylor-Peat ICT Technician
Mr P. TidmanSenior Caretaker
Mrs J. TubbySchool Administrator
Mrs K. VincePastoral Support Worker / Designated Safeguarding Professional
Miss E. WarrenInclusion Manager
Mrs M. WattsLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K. WoodsAssistant to Principal
Mr J. WrightTechnician: Science
Premises Staff
Mrs V. Cassidy
Mrs N. Clayton
Ms V. Cunningham
Mr P. Eales
Mrs J. Fenn
Miss L. Harris
Mr L. Houghton
Mrs B. Leggett
Mrs B-L Mather
Ms T. Milne
Mrs L. O’Brien
Ms L. Plant
Miss M. Platten
Mr M. Restaino
Mr J. Shaw

Current vacancies
Please take a look at the vacancies page to find out about current job offers.